Agent of Change Foundation Limited

No Way? Yes Way! Facebook Page

Data Privacy Policy

Agent of Change Foundation Limited (hereinafter as AOCF) is committed to protecting the privacy and security of all types of information provided by users. Our privacy policy is outlined below:

 

(1) Types of Personal Data Held

The information we gather falls into two categories:

i) Personal information you voluntarily supply when you register for our events, and/or provide your e-mail address, etc.

ii) Tracking information collected as you navigate through our sites (e.g. IP Address, cookies)

 

(2) Main Purposes of Keeping Personal Data

Once we have collected personal data from users, such information will be maintained securely in our system. Only the staff of AOCF and authorized third parties will have the permission to assess such personal data. Any personal information collected will be kept strictly confidential, and will solely be used for administration of our events and programmes, improvement of our work, and/or purposes in line with the mission of AOCF. We will keep your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it is being collected.

 

(3) Transfer and Exchange of Personal Data

For all types of data, AOCF may transfer and exchange the information to authorized third parties for internal evaluation and administration. AOCF will make reasonable effort to ensure that the transferred information is used for the stated purposes.

 

(4) Data Access and Correction Requests

Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, website users have the right to request access to and correction/deletion of information about them held by us. Should you need to make such requests, please contact us at info@agentofchange.hk.

 

(5) Changes to this Policy

Our Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time without prior notice. If we make a significant or material change in the way we use your personal information, the change will be posted thirty (30) days prior to taking effect and registered users will be notified via e-mail.

 

Please note that this privacy policy governs only the Facebook page of NoWay?YesWay!. Links to other sites from within this page are not covered by this policy. We shall make our best endeavours to ensure that the privacy of users is properly protected. Should you have any questions, please contact us at info@agentofchange.hk.

地址:香港新界荃灣德士古道210號和富大廈601室

電話:2234 5922

​電郵:info@agentofchange.hk

Agent of Change Company Limited (Social Enterprise) &

Agent of Change Foundation Limited© .

All Right Reserved.